CLOSED.

i'm not going to invest my time on blogging anymore. bye blog!

Chea Guo Zhang, born on 16th december 1992, 16 years old. goes to YJC. attends YHOPE, hopechurchsingapore. CHORISTE in ychoir!


Layout: vehemency
Icon: reruntherace

&andersonians
Afiqa< Ainul< Angie< Aqilah< Asraf< Athirah< Azizan< Benjamin< Brenda< Cheryl< Damian< Effa< Fiona< Fionna< Glenice< Hazel< Hazwani< Huda< Jaslyn< Jessin< Jillian< Jocelyn< Joseph< Jun he< Jun wei< Kenn< Liwen< Matiin< Mei shan< Nafeeshah< Pete< Ranjini< Sandra< Sarah< Sikai< Sujie< Syatirah< Sylvia< Timothy< Valerie< Wing sang< Xiu hui<

&YJCians LOL.
Darren<

&peichun-ers
Aaron< Chewpheng< Dione< Eugene< Evon< Hongyi< Hui xian< Loretta< Sharmain< Sining< Suwenn< Yongyi< Zhenping<

&hopeeees
Alvin< Boon How< Crystal< Shepherd Freedy< Gideon< Heidi< Jeremy< Jonathan< Keith< Matthew< Mervin< Nigel< Pete< Scott< Shipeng< Shiokping< Sining< Tiffany< Wan Ting< Weijun< Yeshen< Yi Xiong< Yongen<

&miscellaneous
ASC< Connect!< twofour06blog!<



Better Man - Thomas Barsoe

nostalgic again!
Friday, August 29, 2008, 8:51 PM

teacher's day today!

okay this is random. ate breakfast with volleyballers before going to school at 9. and normally, you are supposed to reach school 10 minutes after leaving macs. however, we somehow took three long routes to school [going through amk hub, walking to the middle traffic light of mrt, walking to nyp and to school]. and from starting at 8.30 we reached school at 9.15. what the. haha. major chong was like "today is teacher's day but my mood is totally destroyed by you." really angry. whoops. but it was fun. haha.

and i went back peichun! after that gruelling concert. but the concert was nice yea! got released finally at 11.45. took 159 with ben and kenn. joke eh, all three of us from 6B, 6C and 6D. and i met my 6C peeps at the canteen. lost contact with ben and kenn. haha. got to give denglaoshi his gift and pass him ms teo's too. was going already to play basketball but classmates wanted to go out. and it turned out to be the fun-est outing we ever had!

so people present were: hong yi, eugene, aaron, yong yi, glenn, me, dione, christine, loretta and zhenping. fabulous tan ten. peichun public school 6C, class of 2004.

hmmmm the following events shall be blogged with photos. ease my typing.

so first up, tried pizza hut for lunch. got chased due to too much people. and next, swensens. still made to wait outside due to all the primary school friends taking up space. these people ah. inconsiderate. meet up with primary school friends also fun ah. WHOOPS.
settled at sakae!

went to library to slack! preschooler section! hilarious.

here you can see eugene(myleft) scheming.

and i caught him.

can't concentrate on taking picture.

:O he suceeded! grrrrrrrrr.

he's letting his guard down! weeeee.


fwahahahhaa!


finally a normal picture.

and he strikes again! roar!

suggested speech for myself: " forget it. i dont wanna take anymore!"

sorry for the screwed up wordings. blogger's fault. fwahahahaha. really had fun today reliving the childhood memories. hope that this friendship will not fade away next year. hahahaa.



Labels: , , ,